Plan your Journey:

Plan your Journey:

M7 Express Service: Dublin to Ennis / Killarney / Tralee via Limerick

NOTE: Killarney Stop CHANGES IN OPERATION from 29th August

From Wednesday 29/08/2018, all Killarney services will commence and terminate at our Mission Road stop - we will no longer be serving the bus stops at East Avenue or The Gleneagle Hotel.

Dublin-bound services will commence from Mission Road at the current East Avenue departure times: 4.30am, 6.30am, 7.30am, 9.30am, 11.30am, 2.30pm, 4.30pm, 6.30pm. 
Killarney-bound services will terminate at Mission Road at the current stop arrival times below.

Route Timetable

NOTE: Always check our News Page for updates and any temporary changes to our services, such as bank holiday schedules etc.

Passengers are requested to arrive at their stop 10 minutes in advance of the schedules departure time.

Ennis/Killarney/Tralee — Limerick — Dublin (Daily: Monday - Sunday)

Click the name of any stop to see full details including location map

Tralee 01:00 03:30 05:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Killarney Town - Mission Road 1 04:30 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Abbeyfeale (Church) 01:35 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Newcastlewest (Courtney Lodge Hotel) 01:55 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Adare 02:15 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Ennis 01:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bunratty 01:20 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Limerick City Arthur's Quay 01:45 02:45 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
University of Limerick 02:00 03:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Annacotty 02:05 03:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Kildare Village 2 03:35 04:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Red Cow LUAS 3 04:10 05:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Dublin City - Bachelors Walk 04:30 05:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30

Dublin — Limerick — Ennis/Killarney/Tralee (Daily: Monday - Sunday)

Click the name of any stop to see full details including location map

Dublin City - Burgh Quay 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:15* 12:45 13:15 13:15* 13:45 14:15 14:15* 14:45 15:15 15:15* 15:45 16:15 16:15* 16:45 17:15 17:15* 17:45 18:15 18:15* 18:45 19:15 19:15* 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
Red Cow LUAS 3 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:35* 13:05 13:35 13:35* 14:05 14:35 14:35* 15:05 15:35 15:35* 16:05 16:35 16:35* 17:05 17:35 17:35* 18:05 18:35 18:35* 19:05 19:35 19:35* 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Kildare Village 2 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:10* 13:40 14:10 14:10* 14:40 15:10 15:10* 15:40 16:10 16:10* 16:40 17:10 17:10* 17:40 18:10 18:10* 18:40 19:10 19:10* 19:40 20:10 20:10* 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40 00:10 00:40
Annacotty 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:40* 15:10 15:40 15:40* 16:10 16:40 16:40* 17:10 17:40 17:40* 18:10 18:40 18:40* 19:10 19:40 19:40* 20:10 20:40 20:40* 21:10 21:40 21:40* 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10 01:10 01:40 02:10
University of Limerick 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 14:45* 15:15 15:45 15:45* 16:15 16:45 16:45* 17:15 17:45 17:45* 18:15 18:45 18:45* 19:15 19:45 19:45* 20:15 20:45 20:45* 21:15 21:45 21:45* 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15 01:15 01:45 02:15
Limerick City Arthur's Quay 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:00* 15:30 16:00 16:00* 16:30 17:00 17:00* 17:30 18:00 18:00* 18:30 19:00 19:00* 19:30 20:00 20:00* 20:30 21:00 21:00* 21:30 22:00 22:00* 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30 01:30 02:00 02:30
Bunratty 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:15* 15:45 16:15* 16:45 17:15* 17:45 18:15* 18:45 19:15* 19:45 20:15* 20:45 21:15* 21:45 22:15* 22:45 23:45 00:45 01:45 02:45
Ennis 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:45* 16:15 16:45* 17:15 17:45* 18:15 18:45* 19:15 19:45* 20:15 20:45* 21:15 21:45* 22:15 22:45* 23:15 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15
Adare 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25 02:25
Newcastlewest (Courtney Lodge Hotel) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45 02:45
Abbeyfeale (Church) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05 01:05 03:05
Killarney Town - Mission Road 1 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35 01:35
Tralee 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 00:40 03:40

* Fridays Only. Board the Tralee bus and change at Aurthur's Quay Limerick for Bunratty/Ennis

1 From 29th August 2018, pick up and drop off in Killarney will be at the Mission Road stop.
2 Connects with Portarlington Connector Service
3 Connects with Portlaoise - Dublin Airport N7 Service, Waterford - Dublin City M9 Service and Dublin Airport - Dundrum Service

 

 

Student Tickets

Student Multi-Journey Tickets

7-day 10-Journey Student Tickets

Ennis/Bunratty - UL/Arthurs Quay
Online: € 25
On-board: € 30
Adare to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 20
Newcastlewest to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 20
Abbeyfeale to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 35
Killarney/Tralee to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 50

Valid for 7 consecutive days.
Valid Student ID required

How to Buy

Tickets are available for purchase from your driver or book online.

Journey Fares

M7 Fares from June 11th 2018

Onboard Fares

Online Fares

  Single Return Single Return
Ennis – Bunratty €7 €12 €5 €10
Ennis / Bunratty – Limerick €7 €12 €5 €10
Ennis – Kildare Village €20 €35 €15 €30
Ennis – Red Cow / Dublin City €20 €35 €15 €30
Ennis - Dublin Airport (via N7 Service) €25 €45 €20 €40
Ennis - Dundrum (via Dundrum service) €25 €45 €19 €38
Ennis – Limerick 10 Journey €30 N/A €25 N/A
       
Limerick – Kildare Village €15 €25 €12 €20
Limerick – Red Cow / Dublin City €15 €25 €12 €20
Limerick – Dublin Airport (via N7 Service) €20 €35 €17 €30
Limerick – Dundrum (via Dundrum service) €20 €35 €14 €28
       
Tralee/Killarney – Abbeyfeale/Newcastlewest/Adare €7 €10 €5 €10
Tralee/Killarney/Abbeyfeale – Limerick €12 €20 €10 €20
Tralee/Killarney/Abbeyfeale – Kildare Village €25 €45 €20 €40
Tralee/Killarney/Abbeyfeale – Red Cow/Dublin City €25 €45 €20 €40
Tralee/Killarney/Abbeyfeale – Dublin Airport (via N7 Service) €30 €55 €25 €50
Tralee/Killarney/Abbeyfeale - Dundrum (via Dundrum service) €30 €55 €24 €48
       
Abbeyfeale/Newcastlewest – Adare €7 €10 €5 €10
Newcastlewest/Adare – Limerick €7 €10 €5 €10
Newcastlewest/Adare – Kildare Village €20 €35 €15 €30
Newcastlewest/Adare – Red Cow/Dublin City €20 €35 €15 €30
Newcastlewest/Adare – Dublin Airport (via N7 Service) €25 €45 €20 €40
Newcastlewest/Adare – Dundrum (via Dundrum service) €25 €45 €19 €38
Dublin – Kildare Village €7 €12 €5 €10