Plan your Journey:

Plan your Journey:

M7 Express Service: Dublin to Ennis / Killarney / Tralee via Limerick

NOTE: KILLARNEY Stop Relocation
New stops are in operation in Killarney. Services will now depart from East Avenue and drop off at Mission Road. See full details.

Route Timetable

NOTE: Always check our News Page for updates and any temporary changes to our services, such as bank holiday schedules etc.

Passengers are requested to arrive at their stop 10 minutes in advance of the schedules departure time.

Ennis/Killarney/Tralee — Limerick — Dublin (Daily: Monday - Sunday)

Click the name of any stop to see full details including location map

Tralee 01:00 03:30 05:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Gleneagle 04:20 06:20 07:20 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Killarney Town 1 04:30 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Abbeyfeale (Church) 01:35 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Newcastlewest (Courtney Lodge Hotel) 01:55 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Adare 02:15 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Ennis 01:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bunratty 01:20 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Limerick City Arthur's Quay 01:45 02:45 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
University of Limerick 02:00 03:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Annacotty 02:05 03:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Kildare Village 2 03:35 04:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Red Cow LUAS 3 04:10 05:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Dublin City - Bachelors Walk 04:30 05:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30

Dublin — Limerick — Ennis/Killarney/Tralee (Daily: Monday - Sunday)

Click the name of any stop to see full details including location map

Dublin City - Burgh Quay 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:15* 12:45 13:15 13:15* 13:45 14:15 14:15* 14:45 15:15 15:15* 15:45 16:15 16:15* 16:45 17:15 17:15* 17:45 18:15 18:15* 18:45 19:15 19:15* 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
Red Cow LUAS 3 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:35* 13:05 13:35 13:35* 14:05 14:35 14:35* 15:05 15:35 15:35* 16:05 16:35 16:35* 17:05 17:35 17:35* 18:05 18:35 18:35* 19:05 19:35 19:35* 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Kildare Village 2 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:10* 13:40 14:10 14:10* 14:40 15:10 15:10* 15:40 16:10 16:10* 16:40 17:10 17:10* 17:40 18:10 18:10* 18:40 19:10 19:10* 19:40 20:10 20:10* 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40 00:10 00:40
Annacotty 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:40* 15:10 15:40 15:40* 16:10 16:40 16:40* 17:10 17:40 17:40* 18:10 18:40 18:40* 19:10 19:40 19:40* 20:10 20:40 20:40* 21:10 21:40 21:40* 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10 01:10 01:40 02:10
University of Limerick 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 14:45* 15:15 15:45 15:45* 16:15 16:45 16:45* 17:15 17:45 17:45* 18:15 18:45 18:45* 19:15 19:45 19:45* 20:15 20:45 20:45* 21:15 21:45 21:45* 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15 01:15 01:45 02:15
Limerick City Arthur's Quay 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:00* 15:30 16:00 16:00* 16:30 17:00 17:00* 17:30 18:00 18:00* 18:30 19:00 19:00* 19:30 20:00 20:00* 20:30 21:00 21:00* 21:30 22:00 22:00* 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30 01:30 02:00 02:30
Bunratty 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:15* 15:45 16:15* 16:45 17:15* 17:45 18:15* 18:45 19:15* 19:45 20:15* 20:45 21:15* 21:45 22:15* 22:45 23:45 00:45 01:45 02:45
Ennis 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:45* 16:15 16:45* 17:15 17:45* 18:15 18:45* 19:15 19:45* 20:15 20:45* 21:15 21:45* 22:15 22:45* 23:15 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15
Adare 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25 02:25
Newcastlewest (Courtney Lodge Hotel) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45 02:45
Abbeyfeale (Church) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05 01:05 03:05
Killarney Town 1 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35 01:35
Gleneagle 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45 01:45
Tralee 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 00:40 03:40

* Fridays Only. Board the Tralee bus and change at Aurthur's Quay Limerick for Bunratty/Ennis

1 Pick up for services to Dublin at East Avenue stop, drop off from Dublin at Mission Road stop. (See stop map)
2 Connects with Portarlington Connector Service
3 Connects with Portlaoise - Dublin Airport N7 Service, Waterford - Dublin City M9 Service and Dublin Airport - Dundrum Service

 

 

Student Tickets

Student Multi-Journey Tickets

7-day 10-Journey Student Tickets

Ennis/Bunratty - UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 20
Adare to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 20
Newcastlewest to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 20
Abbeyfeale to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 30
Killarney/Tralee to UL/Arthurs Quay
€ 50

Valid for 7 consecutive days.
Valid Student ID required

How to Buy

Tickets are available for purchase from your driver or book online.

Journey Fares

Killarney Tralee Abbeyfeale Newcastle​west Adare Ennis Bunratty Limerick Kildare Village Luas/Dublin Dublin Airport
via N7 Service
Killarney     €5 €5 €5 €15 €15 €10 €20 €20 €20
Tralee     €5 €5 €5 €15 €15 €10 €20 €20 €20
Abbeyfeale €5 €5   €5 €5 €15 €15 €10 €20 €20 €20
Newcastlewest €5 €5 €5   €5 €10 €10 €5 €15 €15 €20
Adare €5 €5 €5 €5   €10 €10 €5 €15 €15 €20
Ennis €15 €15 €15 €10 €10   €5 €5 €15 €15 €20
Bunratty €15 €15 €15 €10 €10 €5   €5 €15 €15 €20
Limerick €10 €10 €10 €5 €5 €5 €5   €10 €10 €15
Kildare Village €20 €20 €20 €15 €15 €15 €15 €10   €5 €10
Luas/Dublin €20 €20 €20 €15 €15 €15 €15 €10 €5   N/A
Dublin Airport via N7 Service €20 €20 €20 €20 €20 €20 €20 €15 €10 N/A  

New Destination Stops